Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Agriculture & Food, Chemicals, Health & Medicine, Industrial Equipment & Components, Light ...
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, GMP
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union
OEM/ODM Service

Stainless Steel Pot, Cooking Pot, Jacketed Kettle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food, Tomato Pastes, Peanut Butter, Vegetables Grinding Machine Colloid Mill, Titling Mixing and High Shear Tank for Costmetic Cream/Lotion/Detergent/Liquid Soap and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Jacketed kettle High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food

High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-3,000/ Piece
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 100 Set/Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Usage: Cake, Candy
Power Source: Electric
Timing Device: Without Timing Device
Type: Mixer
Voltage: 220V-480V
Customized: Customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
HD
Material
SS304/SS316(L)
Motor
Domestic/ABB
Heating
Electrial/Steam/Gas
Speed
23rpm/35rpm
Capacity
50L-1000L
Function
Mixing and Cooking
Power
1.5-18.5kw
Layers
Single, Double, Three
Trademark
HUNDOM
Transport Package
Plywood Case
Specification
Customized
Origin
Guangzhou
HS Code
8419810000
Tag: High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot For Food 

Structure
sugar cooking pot is composed of kettle,bracket,worm wheel and worm etc. The kettle can revolve within 180°, the equipment is used for open concentration,mainly for decocting and concentration of liquid in industries of pharmaceutical industry,food industry,chemical industry and light industry etc.Contact area of the equipment with aterials is made of stainless steel SUS304,which has perfect corrosion-proof performance,and is highly endurable according to GMP requirements.Blender also can be added according to customer requirements.'
Technical Parameters
Parameters/ModelQJ500QJ100QJ150QJ200QJ300QJ400QJ500
Equipment volume(L)50100150200300400500
Working pressure in jacket(Mpa)                           <0.2
Evaporating quantity3040506575100150
Heating area(m²)0.40.450.761.01.151.441.90
Enery consumption(m²)3344557290110165
Weight of equipment(kg)170190210230320360485
Width(mm)72080013501400145015001600
Height(mm)600650660700800850900
Length(mm)83095010001100111011401150
Feature
1.Low cost, easy operation,large heating area,high thermal efficiency;
2.Temperature raising rapidly,heating evenly the heating temperature is easily controlled;
3.Improve quality of finished products,shorten cooking time,improve working condition.

Steam Jacket kettle
with Dimple jacket inside the walls for steam inject and heating. It takes the steam as thermal source. The inner surface contacted with the product are all SUS304 Or SUS316.
Electrical Jacket Kettle
Compared with steam heating, the heating temperature of the electrical jacket kettle is higher than steam jacket kettle, Which can shorten the cooking time.

Product Show
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food
About HUNDOM
Guangzhou Hundom Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.has been manufacturing colloid mill, jacketed kettle, rotor pump, mixing tank and other machinery equipment for 14 years , putting quality as our first consideration. We own a team with rich experience in the field, if you have any question, contact us for the professional answer.
High Quality Industrial Tilting Heating Cooking Pot for Food

Guangzhou Hundom Machinery Technology Co.,Ltd.
Add:No. 115, No. 7, Haina Industrial Park, Shibi Street, Panyu District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China
Sales:Shum
Tel:+86-020-89081205
Mobile:+86-138-2213-4643

Welcome to visit our factory !

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now